You have no items in your shopping cart.
Close
Search
Filters

1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC

Availability: In stock
Delivery date: Lead Time 7 - 10 days
1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC
$17.90
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options

This 1m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The Advantage
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installion problems

This 1m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The Advantage
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installion problems
Products specifications
Warranty Life Time
Fiber Size 50/125
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Colour Orange
Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Product Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
Included in Package 1 - 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
Bad
Excellent
*
*
*
*
Products specifications
Warranty Life Time
Fiber Size 50/125
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Colour Orange
Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Product Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
Included in Package 1 - 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC