You have no items in your shopping cart.
Close
Search
Filters

UFiber RJ45-1G Module UF‑RJ45‑1G

Delivery date: Lead Time 3 - 5 days
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling. Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
$44.50

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

 

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

 

Single-Mode LC FiberCable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

 

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

 

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi‐mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

 

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

 

Single-Mode LC FiberCable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

 

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

 

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi‐mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

Products specifications
Warranty 1 Year
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Warranty 1 Year
Product tags